KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Environment & Ecology

40 CFR Parts 86 and 600

Japanese translation: Code of Federal Regulations Title 40: Protection of Environment


10:41 Feb 16, 2006
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Environment & Ecology / Environmetal Protection Agency
English term or phrase: 40 CFR Parts 86 and 600
5426 Federal Register / Vol. 71, No. 21 / Wednesday, February 1, 2006 / Proposed Rules
ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY
40 CFR Parts 86 and 600

40, 86, 600の数字は何を表すのでしょう?
cinefil
Japan
Japanese translation:Code of Federal Regulations Title 40: Protection of Environment
Explanation:
Part 86 is in Subchapter C - Air Programs
Part 600 is in Subchapter Q - Energy Policy (Parts 600--699)
Selected response from:

Maynard Hogg
Japan
Grading comment
thanks a lot
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Japanesexxxsnowiee
1 +1Code of Federal Regulations Title 40: Protection of Environment
Maynard Hogg


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
40 cfr parts 86 and 600
Code of Federal Regulations Title 40: Protection of Environment


Explanation:
Part 86 is in Subchapter C - Air Programs
Part 600 is in Subchapter Q - Energy Policy (Parts 600--699)



    Reference: http://www.epa.gov/docs/epacfr40/chapt-I.info/
Maynard Hogg
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KathyT: http://www.epa.gov/epahome/cfr40.htm
7 mins

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
40 cfr parts 86 and 600
Japanese


Explanation:
数字はそのままでいいような気がしますが。
TITLE 40--PROTECTION OF ENVIRONMENTのことでしょうか?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2006-02-17 06:46:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

もう上の方が書いてましたね……。


    Reference: http://www.epa.gov/epahome/cfr40.htm
xxxsnowiee
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4