KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Finance (general)

branch-wise and teller-wise performance.

Japanese translation: 支店別、窓口別業績


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:branch-wise and teller-wise performance.
Japanese translation:支店別、窓口別業績
Entered by: sideo

10:02 Oct 29, 2007
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: branch-wise and teller-wise performance.
who can tell me the meaning of branch-wise and teller-wise performance in japanese. the full context is"Choose and plan necessary action steps by evaluating branch-wise and teller-wise performance",Thank you.
bull2006
支店別、窓口別業績
Explanation:
You could also consider 支店レベル、窓口レベルでの業績
Selected response from:

sideo
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2支店別、窓口別業績sideo
1支店毎、窓口毎の成績
cinefil


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
支店毎、窓口毎の成績


Explanation:
just a guess

another posibilities
支店レベル、窓口レベルの実績/業績
支店単位、窓口単位での売上げ/出来高
etc


cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 44

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
支店別、窓口別業績


Explanation:
You could also consider 支店レベル、窓口レベルでの業績

sideo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Can Altinbay: It's the way I always see it.
2 hrs

agree  michiko tsumura
15 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): KathyT, cinefil, sideo