KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Finance (general)

Our audit has not resulted in any qualification.

Japanese translation: 監査の結果、財務報告書類は適正に作成されていると認められる


02:48 Sep 5, 2008
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Our audit has not resulted in any qualification.
I found this phrase in an auditor's report.
監査報告書の序文の中にありました。 
よろしくお願いします。
nordlys75
Japan
Japanese translation:監査の結果、財務報告書類は適正に作成されていると認められる
Explanation:
監査の結果、財務報告書類は適正に作成されていると認められる

------------------------------
通常何も問題のない場合には、「UNQUALIFIED OPINION(無限定適正意見)」の監査報告書が発行されます。
http://www.tellusgp.com/ADM/ADM(0302).html

 CPAの監査報告書(audit report)は3つのパターンがあります。
 (a)「このF/Sは正しく作成されていることを認める」という適正意見(unqualified opinion)
 (b)「このF/Sは正しく作成されていないことを認める」という不適正意見(qualified opinion)
 (c)「このF/Sは正しいか分からないので意見を差し控える」という意見差し控え(disclaimed report)
http://www.jusnet.co.jp/izumi/ac/ac21.html

The Independent Audit Report tells the reader whether the financial report complies with the Act (and other statutory requirements), applicable Australian Accounting Standards and other mandatory professional reporting requirements. A ‘qualification’ in the Report means that the agency’s financial report does not comply with these requirements. Most Independent Audit Reports are ‘unqualified’.
http://www.audit.nsw.gov.au/publications/reports/financial/2...
------------------------------



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1日4時間 (2008-09-06 06:52:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

監査報告書ひな型

一例:
------------------------------
監査の結果(注19)
(1) 事業報告等の監査結果(注ニ)
   一   事業報告及びその附属明細書は、法令及び定款に従い、会社の状況を正しく示しているものと認めます。
   二   取締役の職務の執行(注20)に関する不正の行為又は法令もしくは定款に違反する重大な事実は認められません。(注21)
http://www.kansa.or.jp/siryou/houkokusho_hinagata.html#01_00...
------------------------------
Selected response from:

patent_pending
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。qualificationの意味がよくわかりました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5監査人の監査の結果としては限定意見はございません
Nobuo Kawamura
3監査の結果、財務報告書類は適正に作成されていると認められるpatent_pending
3我々の監査は特別な資格は出ませんでした。
Iman Haggag
3監査の結果、すべて適正に処理されていたとみなす。stock


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
our audit has not resulted in any qualification.
監査人の監査の結果としては限定意見はございません


Explanation:
This is a routine statement that you hear in Japanese shareholders meetings.

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 23
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your answer.


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
our audit has not resulted in any qualification.
我々の監査は特別な資格は出ませんでした。


Explanation:
an audit is like a report or something..so from my point of view (出る) って言うの動詞を使うかもしれませんね。i prefer it simple without any complicated words.

Iman Haggag
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help!


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
our audit has not resulted in any qualification.
監査の結果、すべて適正に処理されていたとみなす。


Explanation:
概ねpatent_pendingさんと同じ意見です。直訳するとしたら、"qualification:修正"、"resulted in: 結果になる"なので、"監査は何の修正結果を生じなっかた”と言うことになるのでしょうか。或いは、"監査の結果、不適正な処理はなかった”とか?


    www.city.yokohama.jp/me/kansa/pdf/kisya200201.pdf#search='監査報告 適正に処理'
    www.city.aomori.aomori.jp/kansa/kansa02/02teiki-pdf/H1903kekka.pdf#search='監査報告 適正に処理'
stock
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: ありがとうございます。この表現も参考にさせていただきます。


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
our audit has not resulted in any qualification.
監査の結果、財務報告書類は適正に作成されていると認められる


Explanation:
監査の結果、財務報告書類は適正に作成されていると認められる

------------------------------
通常何も問題のない場合には、「UNQUALIFIED OPINION(無限定適正意見)」の監査報告書が発行されます。
http://www.tellusgp.com/ADM/ADM(0302).html

 CPAの監査報告書(audit report)は3つのパターンがあります。
 (a)「このF/Sは正しく作成されていることを認める」という適正意見(unqualified opinion)
 (b)「このF/Sは正しく作成されていないことを認める」という不適正意見(qualified opinion)
 (c)「このF/Sは正しいか分からないので意見を差し控える」という意見差し控え(disclaimed report)
http://www.jusnet.co.jp/izumi/ac/ac21.html

The Independent Audit Report tells the reader whether the financial report complies with the Act (and other statutory requirements), applicable Australian Accounting Standards and other mandatory professional reporting requirements. A ‘qualification’ in the Report means that the agency’s financial report does not comply with these requirements. Most Independent Audit Reports are ‘unqualified’.
http://www.audit.nsw.gov.au/publications/reports/financial/2...
------------------------------



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1日4時間 (2008-09-06 06:52:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

監査報告書ひな型

一例:
------------------------------
監査の結果(注19)
(1) 事業報告等の監査結果(注ニ)
   一   事業報告及びその附属明細書は、法令及び定款に従い、会社の状況を正しく示しているものと認めます。
   二   取締役の職務の執行(注20)に関する不正の行為又は法令もしくは定款に違反する重大な事実は認められません。(注21)
http://www.kansa.or.jp/siryou/houkokusho_hinagata.html#01_00...
------------------------------


patent_pending
Native speaker of: Native in TetumTetum
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。qualificationの意味がよくわかりました。