KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

frequency north

Japanese translation: 周波数 〜GHz以上


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:frequency north
Japanese translation:周波数 〜GHz以上
Entered by: Higuchi

11:20 Jun 18, 2005
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / game
English term or phrase: frequency north
This is a word appearing in the next sentence in the game board related document.

Sixteen 'Xtreme pixel pipelines, and 256MB of 'Xtreme GDDR3 memory operating at a frequency north of 1GHz!
Higuchi
Japan
周波数 〜GHz以上
Explanation:
Thank you, Altinbay-san.
Selected response from:

Oki Mikito
Japan
Grading comment
Thanky for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1周波数 〜GHz以上
Oki Mikito
1frequency worth ofHiromasa Funaki


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
frequency worth of


Explanation:
north はworthのtypoだと思うのですがどうでしょう?

Hiromasa Funaki
Japan
Native speaker of: Japanese

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
frequency north of ... GHz
周波数 〜GHz以上


Explanation:
Thank you, Altinbay-san.

Oki Mikito
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanky for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kurt Hammond
11 hrs
  -> ありがとうございます!