KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Human Resources

RSU Grant Price

Japanese translation: 制限株式ユニット(RSU)の付与額


18:48 Dec 2, 2010
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Stock Option
English term or phrase: RSU Grant Price
RSU 報酬価格?
hisaechan
Japanese translation:制限株式ユニット(RSU)の付与額
Explanation:
ストックオプションなどと同じ文脈で使われている場合は“RSU”をそのままにするか、カタカナで「リストリクテッド ストック ユニット」と表記することも可能ですが、どのような読者を対象としたソース文書なのか不明ですので、あえてRSUを訳しました。
Selected response from:

Tomoyuki Kono
United Kingdom
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。日本ではあまりなじみのない制度ですので助かりました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2制限付株式授与価格jazz2015
3制限株式ユニット(RSU)の付与額
Tomoyuki Kono


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rsu grant price
制限株式ユニット(RSU)の付与額


Explanation:
ストックオプションなどと同じ文脈で使われている場合は“RSU”をそのままにするか、カタカナで「リストリクテッド ストック ユニット」と表記することも可能ですが、どのような読者を対象としたソース文書なのか不明ですので、あえてRSUを訳しました。


    Reference: http://www.syngenta.co.jp/about/pdf/syngenta_gov2006_jp.pdf
    Reference: http://toushi.kankei.me/docs/text/S0004FYB
Tomoyuki Kono
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。日本ではあまりなじみのない制度ですので助かりました。

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rsu grant price
制限付株式授与価格


Explanation:
http://toushi.kankei.me/docs/text/S00070M2

当社は、アリアンツ・エスイー株に連動した制限付株式単位(以下「RSU」という。)を特定の従業員に対して授与する


http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:TmE97sy...|lang_ja


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-12-02 21:19:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:TmE97sy...

jazz2015
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
3 hrs

agree  Yasutomo Kanazawa
7 hrs