KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Investment / Securities

key market assumptions

Japanese translation: 重要な鍵となる市場の動向予測


06:43 Mar 30, 2007
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / IT service description
English term or phrase: key market assumptions
Asset Liability Managers 向けソリューションの説明文の中に出てきます。

”Sharing key market assumptions with your budgeting and planning team ensures more accurate analysis, and aligns planning with your strategic goals。”

特に "assumption" の意味がわかりません。どなたか力を貸してください。
Reiko Arakawa
Japanese translation:重要な鍵となる市場の動向予測
Explanation:
ここでのマーケットは株式マーケットと思います。そこで株の動向(上がり下がり)ということを考えるとこういう訳になりました。
Selected response from:

jtranslations
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2市場の重要な仮定
casey
3 +1重要な鍵となる市場の動向予測jtranslations
2主要な市場の前提
cinefil


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
市場の重要な仮定


Explanation:
From trans.glova.co.jp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-30 07:45:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

そうです。市場の見込みです。

casey
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Notes to answerer
Asker: 市場の将来の傾向などについての仮定でしょうか?

Asker: Thank you. Your answer was helpful.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nozomi Kugita
9 mins
  -> Thanks :)

agree  sudo: どのような企業(売り手)や消費者(買い手)が参入しているか。どのような形態で取り引きが行われているかなどに関する仮定も想定できると思います。
7 hrs
  -> おっしゃるとおりです。ありがとうございます。

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
主要な市場の前提


Explanation:
just a guess



    Reference: http://www.gii.co.jp/japanese/id18670_crm_services_toc.html
cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 20

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
重要な鍵となる市場の動向予測


Explanation:
ここでのマーケットは株式マーケットと思います。そこで株の動向(上がり下がり)ということを考えるとこういう訳になりました。

jtranslations
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  casey
4 hrs