KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Law/Patents

at all time relevant hereto

Japanese translation: 本件に関わっていた時は常に


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at all time relevant hereto
Japanese translation:本件に関わっていた時は常に
Entered by: Keisuke Shito

22:23 Dec 23, 2001
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: at all time relevant hereto
The legal phrase or another,
"At all time relevant hereto, Plaintiff was a minor, born April 23, 1982".
Keisuke Shito
原告は1982年4月23日生まれで、本件に関わって時は常に未成年であった。
Explanation:
原告は1982年4月23日生まれで、本件に関わって時は常に未成年であった。

You can change expression depends on other lines.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-23 22:38:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correction: 原告は1982年4月23日生まれで、本件に関わっていた時は常に未成年であった。
Selected response from:

bd2016
United States
Grading comment
Thank you for your answer, Your answer was very helpful.

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4/本件訴訟に関連する如何なるときにも)原告は1982年4月23日に生まれた未成年者
Elise Hendrick
4原告は1982年4月23日生まれで、本件に関わって時は常に未成年であった。
bd2016


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
原告は1982年4月23日生まれで、本件に関わって時は常に未成年であった。


Explanation:
原告は1982年4月23日生まれで、本件に関わって時は常に未成年であった。

You can change expression depends on other lines.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-23 22:38:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correction: 原告は1982年4月23日生まれで、本件に関わっていた時は常に未成年であった。

bd2016
United States
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
Thank you for your answer, Your answer was very helpful.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
/本件訴訟に関連する如何なるときにも)原告は1982年4月23日に生まれた未成年者


Explanation:
"(本件訴訟に関連する如何なるときにも)原告は1982年4月23日に生まれた未成年者
である。"


Elise Hendrick
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 7