KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Law/Patents

existing service agreement

Japanese translation: 既存のサービス契約


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:existing service agreement
Japanese translation:既存のサービス契約
Entered by: xxxjsl

02:06 Mar 31, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: existing service agreement
You confirm and agree that 1) the information you provided above is correct, 2) theat the service being ordered by you is subject to the terms and conditions of your existing service agreement with xxxxx and that the charges for the Wireless Internet PLUS service shall be added to your bill, and 3) the browser software is provided to you by Neomar subject to their software license agreement.
Andou
既存のサービス契約
Explanation:
A very straightforward translation exactly capturing the meaning.
Selected response from:

xxxjsl
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5既存のサービス契約xxxjsl
5XXXとのあいだで現に効力を有するサービス契約
Nobuo Kawamura
4(貴社、お客様・・・と)XXXとの間に存在するサービス(提供 or 委託)契約
Hidenori Nakamura


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
既存のサービス契約


Explanation:
A very straightforward translation exactly capturing the meaning.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%8A%F9%91%B6%82%CC%83T%81%5B%...
xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1002
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hidenori Nakamura
51 mins
  -> thanks

agree  xxxKojiTakata
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  amit vats
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  kotobuki
12 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Emi White
18 hrs
  -> thanks

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
XXXとのあいだで現に効力を有するサービス契約


Explanation:
契約書です。法的な正確性を必要とするケースと思料いたします。

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 505

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(貴社、お客様・・・と)XXXとの間に存在するサービス(提供 or 委託)契約


Explanation:
・・・under the existing agreement between KVC and Robin dated December 23rd 2001, ・・・・・・・

2001年12月23日付けのKVCとロビン・フッド・カンパニー・リミテッド(「ロビン」)間の既存の契約に基づき・・・・・・・

英文ビジネス契約書大辞典(日本経済新聞社)
-------------------------------------------------

すでに相当の日数が経過しているので、ご不要かもしれませんが・・・。

service agreement ⇒ サービス提供契約、サービス委託契約、サービス契約
terms and conditions ⇒ (契約)条件
subject to ⇒ 〜に従う、〜に服する


Hidenori Nakamura
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 206