KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Marketing

billing, settlement, prudential requirements

Japanese translation: プルーデンシャル規制

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prudential requirements
Japanese translation:プルーデンシャル規制
Entered by: cinefil

06:30 Jan 18, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: billing, settlement, prudential requirements
Provisions relating to billing, settlement, prudential requirements, etc are not overly complicated and do not impose undue costs on retailers; there is a competitive wholesale market so that retailers can obtain supplies even if they do not own physical assets (in this case, generation plant);
Andou
下記参照
Explanation:
prudential requirementは「プルーデンシャル規制」ではないかと思います。
billingは、ビジネス関係の辞書では「請求書作成発送」と結構specificになっていることが多いようです。
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
cinefilさん、すごい! 脱帽! ありがとうございました。本当に助かりました!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5代金請求、決済、注意義務
Nobuo Kawamura
1下記参照
cinefil


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
代金請求、決済、注意義務


Explanation:
generation plantがらみの商取引関連とは面白そうな翻訳をなさっておられますね。

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 505

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
下記参照


Explanation:
prudential requirementは「プルーデンシャル規制」ではないかと思います。
billingは、ビジネス関係の辞書では「請求書作成発送」と結構specificになっていることが多いようです。


    Reference: http://www.google.co.jp/search?hl=ja&inlang=ja&ie=Shift_JIS&...
cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 2841
Grading comment
cinefilさん、すごい! 脱帽! ありがとうございました。本当に助かりました!