KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Marketing

trade suspicion

Japanese translation: 業界の不信

14:04 Jan 23, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: trade suspicion
Zero dynamic reward, identical fuel economy to the rather fun to VW Gold TDI 130. Why? Spec Note: Depreciation reflects enormous trade suspicion.
Andou
Japanese translation:業界の不信
Explanation:
または、「取引への不信」
trade は業界をも意味する場合があります。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 22:40:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cf. Shogakukan-Random House EJ Dictionary


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-24 01:41:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

不信感の方がよいかも。
Selected response from:

Shinya Ono
United States
Grading comment
Onoさん、ありがとうございました!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1中古車市場での疑惑
Nobuo Kawamura
4業界の不信
Shinya Ono


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
業界の不信


Explanation:
または、「取引への不信」
trade は業界をも意味する場合があります。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 22:40:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cf. Shogakukan-Random House EJ Dictionary


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-24 01:41:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

不信感の方がよいかも。

Shinya Ono
United States
PRO pts in pair: 121
Grading comment
Onoさん、ありがとうございました!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
中古車市場での疑惑


Explanation:
中古車市場での価格下落が激しいということではないでしょうか。

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 505

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maynard Hogg
3 days 11 hrs