KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Marketing / Market Research

recommended with restarts

Japanese translation: 再スタートが可能な場合に推奨


04:30 Apr 2, 2008
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / technical information for a questionnaire
English term or phrase: recommended with restarts
This phrase appears in the following part : "Will respondents be allowed to return and restart their survey? Include these buttons in the LIVE survey? (recommended with restarts). "
zipangu
Japanese translation:再スタートが可能な場合に推奨
Explanation:
I would put this sentence as follows; "Will respondents be allowed to return and restart their survey? Will be these buttons included in the LIVE survey, which will be recommended if the respondents can restart?"

山田さんの解釈と同じですが、ただ、基本的に日本語では「あり」を漢字で表記しませんので、山田さんの訳を採用される場合は「有り」をひらがなにしてください。
Selected response from:

masayon
Japan
Grading comment
大変わかりやすくこなれた表現をありがとうございました
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1再スタートが可能な場合に推奨masayon
3リスタート有りの際、勧められる
Angel Yamada


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
リスタート有りの際、勧められる


Explanation:
リスタート有りの際、勧められる

Angel Yamada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

1 day47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
再スタートが可能な場合に推奨


Explanation:
I would put this sentence as follows; "Will respondents be allowed to return and restart their survey? Will be these buttons included in the LIVE survey, which will be recommended if the respondents can restart?"

山田さんの解釈と同じですが、ただ、基本的に日本語では「あり」を漢字で表記しませんので、山田さんの訳を採用される場合は「有り」をひらがなにしてください。

masayon
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
大変わかりやすくこなれた表現をありがとうございました

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angel Yamada: ご丁寧な訂正ありがとうございます。
9 hrs