KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Marketing / Market Research

a full SEO conversion funnel.

Japanese translation: フル・SEO・コンバージョン・ファネル


14:29 Dec 19, 2010
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Search Engine Optimization
English term or phrase: a full SEO conversion funnel.
"Our analytics integration with Google Analytics, Omniture SiteCatalyst and others gives you a full SEO conversion funnel."

I do not understand what "a full" means in here,
and how can I translate it into Japanese.

I think the target audience is an enterprise.


Source Page : http://ginzametrics.com/
Hideaki Eguchi
Japan
Japanese translation:フル・SEO・コンバージョン・ファネル
Explanation:
Reference からの情報から推測して、対象となる検索エンジンを特定のエンジンに絞り込まないコンバージョン・ファネルなのではないか?と考えました。
full は全検索エンジン対象の事を意味していると推測されます。
ただ、日本語にする時はフルのままでも良いのでは?

SEOの対策を行っている企業でも「フル」のサービスがあるようです。

http://cms-w.com/shop/index.php?main_page=product_info&cPath...

ただ、このサービスの「フル」はサイト全体の総合的な対策という意味での「フル」のようですが。。。

推測だらけですみません。
いい解決案が出てくるのを待ってます。
Selected response from:

Miyuki Ueno
Japan
Grading comment
Thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4全面移行ファネル
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
1フル・SEO・コンバージョン・ファネル
Miyuki Ueno
Summary of reference entries provided
全ての検索エンジンを対象として最適化 と言う意味では?
Miyuki Ueno

  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a full seo conversion funnel.
全面移行ファネル


Explanation:
See: http://e-gunpla.com/kantancompe/g067.htm

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your reply. But I don't think this has anything to do with Gunpla.


4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
a full seo conversion funnel.
フル・SEO・コンバージョン・ファネル


Explanation:
Reference からの情報から推測して、対象となる検索エンジンを特定のエンジンに絞り込まないコンバージョン・ファネルなのではないか?と考えました。
full は全検索エンジン対象の事を意味していると推測されます。
ただ、日本語にする時はフルのままでも良いのでは?

SEOの対策を行っている企業でも「フル」のサービスがあるようです。

http://cms-w.com/shop/index.php?main_page=product_info&cPath...

ただ、このサービスの「フル」はサイト全体の総合的な対策という意味での「フル」のようですが。。。

推測だらけですみません。
いい解決案が出てくるのを待ってます。

Miyuki Ueno
Japan
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thank you
Notes to answerer
Asker: こんにちは、回答ありがとうございます。
結局自分は
ファネル=漏斗
漏斗は大きい方がたくさん一度に入れることが出来る(コンバージョン)からと考え、
「当社の Google Analytics 、Omniture SiteCatalyst などと統合した分析によりSEOコンバージョン ファネルを最大に」と訳して提出してしまいました。ある意味幼稚な翻訳かもしれません・・・

>SEOの対策を行っている企業でも「フル」のサービスがあるようです。
なるほど、そういう訳し方もできたかもしれません。





Reference comments


1 day 11 hrs
Reference: 全ての検索エンジンを対象として最適化 と言う意味では?

Reference information:
http://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/検索エンジン最適化

グーグルだけでなく、他の検索エンジンも対象化したSEOのコンバージョンファネルでは??と思ったのですが。

Miyuki Ueno
Japan
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 2