KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Mathematics & Statistics

in simplest radical form

Japanese translation: 最も単純な累乗根形式で


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in simplest radical form
Japanese translation:最も単純な累乗根形式で
Entered by: maisn

02:12 Dec 16, 2010
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: in simplest radical form
数学の問題です。全文は "What is [根号を含む分数が入る] expressed in simplest radical form?" です。
maisn
Canada
最も単純な累乗根形式で
Explanation:
radical formは累乗根形式と呼ばれるものではないでしょうか。

http://www.geisya.or.jp/~mwm48961/kou2/n_root1.html
http://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/LaTeX
http://prog-city.no-ip.info/?p=148
Selected response from:

Yasutomo Kanazawa
Grading comment
simplest form が分数の既約という意味で出てきたので迷いましたが、この場合、素直に訳していいことがわかりました。どうもありがとうございました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4根号を含む素因数分解
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
3最も単純な累乗根形式で
Yasutomo Kanazawa


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
根号を含む素因数分解


Explanation:
See: http://www12.wind.ne.jp/iwashima/fironthia/su3nensyou.pdf

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 6

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
最も単純な累乗根形式で


Explanation:
radical formは累乗根形式と呼ばれるものではないでしょうか。

http://www.geisya.or.jp/~mwm48961/kou2/n_root1.html
http://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/LaTeX
http://prog-city.no-ip.info/?p=148

Yasutomo Kanazawa
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
simplest form が分数の既約という意味で出てきたので迷いましたが、この場合、素直に訳していいことがわかりました。どうもありがとうございました。