KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

combined heat and power unit

Japanese translation: 熱電併給ユニット


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:combined heat and power unit
Japanese translation:熱電併給ユニット
Entered by: Kazuo SAWADA

10:38 Jul 27, 2005
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: combined heat and power unit
The total costs for the ***combined heat and power unit*** including the small local electricity net and the costs for connecting the consumers were about 1.9 Mio ECU (net). The "Bayrische Staatsministerium f
Andou
熱電併給ユニット
Explanation:
In Japan, combined heat and power unit, like co-generation unit, is translated to 熱電併給ユニット.
Selected response from:

Kazuo SAWADA
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5熱電併給ユニット
Kazuo SAWADA
4複合給熱電力ユニットKazumichi Sato
4結合された熱及び電源装置/発電所
Saiwai Translation Services


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
結合された熱及び電源装置/発電所


Explanation:
結合された熱及び電源装置/発電所

発電所 = power plant

http://www.initiative-brennstoffzelle.de/en/live/start/35.ht...

http://www.interq.or.jp/japan/se-inoue/e_ckt21.htm



Saiwai Translation Services
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
複合給熱電力ユニット


Explanation:
すいません。いったん複合暖房電力ユニットと書いたのですが、これって説明にある地域利用型ではないけれど、家庭用のものを売ってたよな、と思って下記のページを読むと、お湯も沸かせるそうなので給熱にしときます。

http://www.g-life.jp/html/scene/cogeneration/ecowill/point/p...

Kazumichi Sato
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Japanese

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
熱電併給ユニット


Explanation:
In Japan, combined heat and power unit, like co-generation unit, is translated to 熱電併給ユニット.


Kazuo SAWADA
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!