KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Medical: Cardiology

outright myopathy

Japanese translation: 全面的な筋疾患


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outright myopathy
Japanese translation:全面的な筋疾患
Entered by: sasuke

01:01 Aug 9, 2006
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: outright myopathy
Treatment with statins is well-tolerated, but might lead to muscle symptoms or outright myopathy with the potential for, but fortunately lower risk of events, such as the recently described increased incidence of lymphoma in Japan.
sasuke
全面的な筋疾患
Explanation:
myopathy
(名) 筋疾患(病理学)


Selected response from:

isoyo
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3全面的な筋疾患isoyo
3本格的な筋病
Joe L


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
本格的な筋病


Explanation:
Outright = 本格的なので

お役に立ったら。。。

Joe L
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
全面的な筋疾患


Explanation:
myopathy
(名) 筋疾患(病理学)




isoyo
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。