KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Medical: Health Care

hospitality venue

Japanese translation: 来客スペース/来客場所/ 接客産業


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hospitality venue
Japanese translation:来客スペース/来客場所/ 接客産業
Entered by: sasuke

03:58 Apr 7, 2008
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: hospitality venue
These studies are useful for assessing compliance with a smoke-free law in hospitality venues and other workplaces and public places. They can be used do document compliance rates, to assess how implementation is proceeding, to identify types of venue and geographic regioncs where increased educational and enforcement efforts are needed.
sasuke
来客スペース/来客場所
Explanation:
あるいは
接客スペース/接客場所
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3接客サービス産業
valhalla55
1 +1来客スペース/来客場所
cinefil


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
接客サービス産業


Explanation:
だと思います

valhalla55
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
来客スペース/来客場所


Explanation:
あるいは
接客スペース/接客場所

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Timothy Miller: I would agree with this answer before the other because 産業 refers to the service industry, while this seems to refer to the space itself. So maybe 接客スペース or something is better.
19 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, Thimothy.