KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Medical

novel reassortment, human artificial chromosome, anti-gene agent

Japanese translation: 新規性遺伝子組み換え、ヒトの人工染色体、抗遺伝子物質


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:novel reassortment, human artificial chromosome, anti-gene agent
Japanese translation:新規性遺伝子組み換え、ヒトの人工染色体、抗遺伝子物質
Entered by: hirosatoh

05:11 Dec 27, 2002
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Medical / new pharmaceutical developnent on human kinase
English term or phrase: novel reassortment, human artificial chromosome, anti-gene agent
quoted biochemistry patent words from textbooks
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
新規性遺伝子組み換え、ヒトの人工染色体、抗遺伝子物質
Explanation:
Referred to the latest version of Igaku-shoin's Medical Dictionary:
1. novel - 新規性
  assortment は医学的に遺伝子の組み合わせ
  を指す従ってreassortmentは遺伝子組み換  え.
2. human - 人間ですがヒトとしました.
  chromosome - は染色体
3. anit-gene - 抗遺伝子
  agent - 物質 agentには因子の意味もあり  ますがこの場合物質で良いと思います.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 06:55:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

通常、遺伝子組み換えは:gene modification, genetic recombination あるいは artificial recombination of genes が一般的です.
医学上資料例:independent assortment - 遺伝子独立組み合わせ、独立遺伝.
また、asssortment は染色体の組み合わせにも使われます.
Selected response from:

hirosatoh
Grading comment
very helpful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1新規性遺伝子組み換え、ヒトの人工染色体、抗遺伝子物質hirosatoh
2下記参照xxxjsl


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
下記参照


Explanation:
novel reassortment: I have no idea. I cannot see the relation between "novel" and "reassortment".

human artificial chromosome (HAC): ヒト人工染色体

antigene agent: 抗原剤, 抗原物質, 抗原因子

agent: 剤, 物質, 因子

http://www.google.com/search?q=R
http://www.google.com/search?q=Rq
http://www.google.com/search?q=R



    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%83q%83g%90l%8DH%90%F5%90F%91...
xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1002

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
新規性遺伝子組み換え、ヒトの人工染色体、抗遺伝子物質


Explanation:
Referred to the latest version of Igaku-shoin's Medical Dictionary:
1. novel - 新規性
  assortment は医学的に遺伝子の組み合わせ
  を指す従ってreassortmentは遺伝子組み換  え.
2. human - 人間ですがヒトとしました.
  chromosome - は染色体
3. anit-gene - 抗遺伝子
  agent - 物質 agentには因子の意味もあり  ますがこの場合物質で良いと思います.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 06:55:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

通常、遺伝子組み換えは:gene modification, genetic recombination あるいは artificial recombination of genes が一般的です.
医学上資料例:independent assortment - 遺伝子独立組み合わせ、独立遺伝.
また、asssortment は染色体の組み合わせにも使われます.


hirosatoh
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in pair: 63
Grading comment
very helpful

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amit vats
53 mins
  -> thank you