KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Medical

representation zone

Japanese translation: 再現領域


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:representative zone
Japanese translation:再現領域
Entered by: sasuke

23:37 Dec 10, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: representation zone
While in the sensory cortex, monosynaptic excitatory connections are known to extend beyond several mm and can even cross the midline, widespread horizontal connections in motor areas are spare, although there have been some reports about horizontal projections which traverse borders of representation zones in motor cortex.
sasuke
再現領域
Explanation:
下記サイトを参照してください
Selected response from:

BenKC
Grading comment
ありがとうございます!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1再現領域BenKC
3観念帯(野)
cinefil


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
観念帯(野)


Explanation:
just a guess
多分Brodmann(ブロードマン)の皮質構築学的分野名の一つと考えます。
*representation(n)
表現;観念;告知【基医】:英和医学大辞典
zone
(zone) :帯(外部・内部・縦走・横走のいずれを問わず何かを囲む構造またはベルト状の構造.
ステッドマン医学辞典

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 8 mins (2003-12-11 03:46:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

文字化け
「国」は、「構¥造:こうぞう」です。


    Reference: http://www.h2.dion.ne.jp/~chiibou/adventure%20in%20the%20bra...
cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 2818

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
再現領域


Explanation:
下記サイトを参照してください


    Reference: http://web.sc.itc.keio.ac.jp/anatomy/kokikawa/cerebellum_oli...
    Reference: http://www.jhbms.org/5os3-5.html
BenKC
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 187
Grading comment
ありがとうございます!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Immo
3 hrs
  -> Thanks