KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Medical

domain score

Japanese translation: 領域スコア


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:domain socre
Japanese translation:領域スコア
Entered by: sasuke

08:13 Dec 14, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: domain score
All of the three doses of XXX were superior to placebo for the three primary efficacy variables at week 12: the International Index of Erectile Function (IIEF) erectile function domain score and the mean success rate for 2 diary questions.
sasuke
領域点数
Explanation:
国際勃起機能指数における勃起点数
Selected response from:

Hirohisa Oda
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1領域点数Hirohisa Oda
3ドメインスコアmkj


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
領域点数


Explanation:
国際勃起機能指数における勃起点数

Hirohisa Oda
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 161
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKojiTakata: Please refer to http://www.ed-info.net/check/
17 hrs
  -> KojiTakataさん、ありがとうございます。どうも文字化けがひどいようですね。

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ドメインスコア


Explanation:
英文を訳したものと思われますが、下記のサイトではカタカナ書きをしています。総スコアや平均成功率に対するドメインスコア。


    Reference: http://www.synapse.ne.jp/~shinji/jyajya/ronbun/asq.html
mkj
United States
PRO pts in pair: 217