KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Medical

molar table

Japanese translation: 臼歯交合面


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:molar table
Japanese translation:臼歯交合面
Entered by: ahiru

06:36 Dec 20, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: molar table
It's important to evaluate critically the molar tables for occlusal contact and balance.
ahiru
臼歯咬合面
Explanation:
molar tableという言葉はあまりなじみがありませんが、文脈と下記参照のURLから判断すると、上記回答のような訳語はいかがでしょうか?
また、これは義歯に関連した話題でしょうか?
Selected response from:

xxxkunohh
Grading comment
どうもありがとうございました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5大臼歯骨
Nobuo Kawamura
4臼歯咬合面xxxkunohh
2臼歯列BenKC


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
大臼歯骨


Explanation:
参考 first molar 第一大臼歯 

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 505

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
臼歯列


Explanation:
側面から見ると臼歯列全体が台状を呈していることからmolar tabeと呼ぶのではないかと想像します。

下記サイトの図を見ると、顎骨のことではありません。


    Reference: http://www.discerninghandsequinedentistry.com/malocclusions....
    Reference: http://www.wisconsinequineclinic.com/html/dental%20common_co...
BenKC
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 187

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
臼歯咬合面


Explanation:
molar tableという言葉はあまりなじみがありませんが、文脈と下記参照のURLから判断すると、上記回答のような訳語はいかがでしょうか?
また、これは義歯に関連した話題でしょうか?


    Reference: http://www.jedo.jp/
xxxkunohh
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
どうもありがとうございました。