KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Medical

prolactin

Japanese translation: プロラクチン


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prolactin
Japanese translation:プロラクチン
Entered by: Minoru Kuwahara

08:16 Sep 8, 2001
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: prolactin
is one human hormone
koala
Japan
プロラクチン
Explanation:
Here is the dictionary definition that you may be able to refer to yourself, but it says that it's also called lactogenic hormone.
Selected response from:

Minoru Kuwahara
Japan
Grading comment
Please, could you write it again in romaji?
I cannot read this definition
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"prorakuchin"
Minoru Kuwahara
5プロラクチン
Minoru Kuwahara


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
プロラクチン


Explanation:
Here is the dictionary definition that you may be able to refer to yourself, but it says that it's also called lactogenic hormone.

Minoru Kuwahara
Japan
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in pair: 425
Grading comment
Please, could you write it again in romaji?
I cannot read this definition

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"prorakuchin"


Explanation:
Ok, it's "prorakuchin" if I write it down in romaji, not in English(!)

Minoru Kuwahara
Japan
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in pair: 425