KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Medical (general)

acetabular shell, the acetabular liner

Japanese translation: (寛骨臼)シェル、ライナー


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acetabular shell, the acetabular liner
Japanese translation:(寛骨臼)シェル、ライナー
Entered by: sasuke

02:51 Feb 19, 2006
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: acetabular shell, the acetabular liner
She specifically recalled in that report opening the acetabular shell, the acetabular liner and the femoral component which had been checked by the representative of the first Defendant and the second Defendant.
sasuke
(寛骨臼)シェル、ライナー
Explanation:
医療訴訟に関する文章でしょうか。
人工股関節の寛骨臼部分のシェル、ライナーのことではないかと思います。
それを開示するよう求めていると想像してみました。
Selected response from:

Yuko TB
Japan
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(寛骨臼)シェル、ライナー
Yuko TB
1股臼シェル, 股臼ライナー
KathyT


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
股臼シェル, 股臼ライナー


Explanation:
acetabular shells of artificial hip joints 人工股関節の股臼シェル用ライナー
liners for acetabular shells of artificial hip joints 人工股関節の股臼シェル用ライナー



    Reference: http://trans.glova.jp
KathyT
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 15

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(寛骨臼)シェル、ライナー


Explanation:
医療訴訟に関する文章でしょうか。
人工股関節の寛骨臼部分のシェル、ライナーのことではないかと思います。
それを開示するよう求めていると想像してみました。


    Reference: http://www.zimmer.co.jp/_03prod/_03prod/_hip/_acetabular.php
Yuko TB
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。