KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Medical (general)

capsule (banded)

Japanese translation: カプセル剤(帯入り or ライン入り)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capsule (banded)
Japanese translation:カプセル剤(帯入り or ライン入り)
Entered by: sasuke

06:05 Feb 24, 2006
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: capsule (banded)
Dosage form: 50 mg capsule (banded), 100mg capsule (unbanded)
sasuke
カプセル剤(帯入り or ライン入り)
Explanation:
カプセル剤(帯入り、ライン入り、帯あり or ラインあり)
以下のサイトの写真にあるように、目印でしょうか?
Selected response from:

tictac
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3カプセル剤(帯入り or ライン入り)tictac
2層状にしたカプセル剤
Naikei Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
層状にしたカプセル剤


Explanation:
Try a Google search with “層状、カプセル剤”
“banded” and “capsule” are searchable with Glova: http://trans.glova.jp/index.php



Naikei Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 50

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
カプセル剤(帯入り or ライン入り)


Explanation:
カプセル剤(帯入り、ライン入り、帯あり or ラインあり)
以下のサイトの写真にあるように、目印でしょうか?


    Reference: http://www.ddcr.com/articles/ddr_w2005_article07.pdf#search=...
tictac
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。