KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Medical (general)

acetowhite lesion

Japanese translation: 酢酸白化病変

04:03 Feb 3, 2018
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: acetowhite lesion
please kindly let me know how it is translated into Janpanese. I find it in pathology report.
Thank you.
phuongthaovl
Vietnam
Japanese translation:酢酸白化病変
Explanation:
参考

http://jglobal.jst.go.jp/public/200902278460296897

白化病変の場合、Acetoの訳出がないのではないでしょうか。
Selected response from:

ellenaK
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4酢酸白化病変
ellenaK
3 +1白色病変
David Patrick


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
白色病変


Explanation:
白色病変

https://biosciencedbc.jp/dbsearch/Patent/page/ipdl2_JPP_an_2...

David Patrick
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 85
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaeun Park
56 mins
  -> Thank you!

2 days 35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
酢酸白化病変


Explanation:
参考

http://jglobal.jst.go.jp/public/200902278460296897

白化病変の場合、Acetoの訳出がないのではないでしょうか。

ellenaK
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you