established territorial ischaemia

Japanese translation: 確定した虚血領域

English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Noncontrast brain CT scan
English term or phrase: established territorial ischaemia
Noncontrast brain CT scan の検査結果の報告書に書かれています。

Grey and white matter differentiation is preserved, there is no evidence of intracranial haemorrhage, no established territorial ischaemia.

上記の文中の最後の established territorial ischaemia の訳し方がわかりません。

ご教示いただけたら幸いです。よろしくお願いします。
Y. K.
Japanese translation:確定した虚血領域
Explanation:
この用語そのままの翻訳はありませんが、それぞれの語は使われています。それを意義のあるように組み合わせると、このようになるのではないでしょうか。
established=確定した
territorial=領域的
ischaemia=虚血
Selected response from:

Kayoko Kimura
United States
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4確立された局所虚血
ellenaK
3確定した虚血領域
Kayoko Kimura


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
確定した虚血領域


Explanation:
この用語そのままの翻訳はありませんが、それぞれの語は使われています。それを意義のあるように組み合わせると、このようになるのではないでしょうか。
established=確定した
territorial=領域的
ischaemia=虚血


    Reference: http://www.j-circ.or.jp/guideline/pdf/JCS2010_yamagishi_d.pd...
Kayoko Kimura
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
確立された局所虚血


Explanation:
Local ischemia, regional ischemiaで局所虚血、というようになるのですが、それの形容詞が変わったバージョンではないでしょうか?

ellenaK
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4