KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Medical: Instruments

oscillatory pressure signal

Japanese translation: 振動圧力信号


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:oscillatory pressure signal
Japanese translation:振動圧力信号
Entered by: cinefil

05:57 Sep 28, 2011
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / CPAP device
English term or phrase: oscillatory pressure signal
The new automatic CPAP titration technology made possible by XXXXX puts you a critical step ahead in terms of process improvement and titration quality.

XXXXX is your reliable and accurate assistant in determining the rquired CPAP therapy pressure.
Based on the unique CPAP technology of the proven device XXXXX, the new XXXXXX processes all respiratory events with great precision and reliability.
Flow and snore signals and the ***oscillatory pressure signal** (OPS) are analyzed and stored as events (e.g., obstructive/central apnea, obstructive/central hypopnea, snoring, fattening). Leakage detection and artefact recognition ensure high quality analysis.
Andou
振動圧力信号
Explanation:
http://www.nambu-y.jp/cpap.php
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4振動式圧力信号
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
3振動圧力信号
cinefil
2振動圧信号
Mami Y.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
振動式圧力信号


Explanation:
See: http://www.google.co.th/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ie=UTF...

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
振動圧力信号


Explanation:
http://www.nambu-y.jp/cpap.php

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!

2 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
振動圧信号


Explanation:
いびきセンサー/振動圧変化
http://www.jichi.ac.jp/labomed/labonews/Labn0038.pdf






--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 jours18 heures (2011-10-01 00:51:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.miyuki-net.co.jp/jp/product/dymedix.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days20 hrs (2011-10-01 02:21:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

いびきの音は振動型・狭窄型・声帯型とありますが、特に狭窄型、声帯型は
無呼吸症に進行しやすい。 振動圧(いびき)を分析して、中枢性のものなのか、
閉塞性のものなのか等を診断するのだと思います。

補)
睡眠には、レム睡眠とノンレム睡眠があります。
http://202.216.128.227/͕S/16.16.htm
ノンレム睡眠には4段階ありまして、第二段階から大事な睡眠になります。
「第2段階はすやすやと眠っている状態である。睡眠のレベルは浅いが最初に現れる真の睡眠状態である。」
無呼吸やいびき等の睡眠障害によって、ノンレム睡眠が満足にとることができなくなると、ヒト成長ホルモンの十分な分泌ができなくなります。 ゆえに大事な診断といえると思います。



Mami Y.
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 11