crude Pirfenidone

Japanese translation: 粗製/未完成/未精製パーフェニドン

English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: crude Pirfenidone
Pirfenidone はわかります。
この場合のcrude はどういうのが適切なのでしょうか?
生?原?あるいは?
humbird
Japanese translation:粗製/未完成/未精製パーフェニドン
Explanation:
just a guess

crude
adj. 天然のままの, 精製してない, 生(キ)*, 加工してない, 粗製の, 粗(ソ)*, 粗野な, 粗雑な, 粗末な, 粗[荒]削りな, 洗練されていない, 精巧でない, 露骨な, むき出しの; n. 原油 (= crude oil)
ビジネス技術実用英語大辞典
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1粗製/未完成/未精製パーフェニドン
cinefil
2粗パーフェニドン
Brandon Wood


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crude pirfenidone
粗製/未完成/未精製パーフェニドン


Explanation:
just a guess

crude
adj. 天然のままの, 精製してない, 生(キ)*, 加工してない, 粗製の, 粗(ソ)*, 粗野な, 粗雑な, 粗末な, 粗[荒]削りな, 洗練されていない, 精巧でない, 露骨な, むき出しの; n. 原油 (= crude oil)
ビジネス技術実用英語大辞典

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Minoru Kuwahara: vote for 粗製....or possibly 粗? -
21 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
crude pirfenidone
粗パーフェニドン


Explanation:
英語のcrude drugは日本語では粗薬というので、この場合も「粗」を使えばいいと思います。

Brandon Wood
Japan
Native speaker of: English