KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

IInvestigator's Agreement to Assure The Undertaking Of The Study

Japanese translation: 受託研究契約書

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Investigator's Agreement to Assure The Undertaking Of The Study
Japanese translation:受託研究契約書
Entered by: Yuriko Daikoku

09:49 Jan 27, 2004
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Clinical Trial
English term or phrase: IInvestigator's Agreement to Assure The Undertaking Of The Study
IInvestigator's Agreement to Assure The Undertaking Of The Study

I'm not very good at Clinical Study documents, it this an equivalent of "治験実施契約書"?
Yuriko Daikoku
Japan
受託研究契約書
Explanation:
「治験実施契約書」は英語では "Clinical Trial Agreement" と呼ばれるもので、「治験実施依頼書」は委託者が受託者へ送る治験の実施依頼書のことです。

ここでは、"Investigator's Agreement" とあるので、investigator (治験責任(担当)医師)が治験の受け入れ決定後、委託者との間に結ぶ契約書、「受託研究契約書」が訳として最適だと思います。
Selected response from:

Hiroko Albrecht
United States
Grading comment
Hirkoさん、Himeraniさん、ありがとうございました。いただいたリンクもとても参考になりました。治験責任医師がCVの提出、手順の遵守などを契約する内容だったのでこちらを採用させていただきました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4受託研究契約書
Hiroko Albrecht
4治験実施依頼書
himelani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
治験実施依頼書


Explanation:
治験関係書式モデル一覧をAdobeで1つずつ見ますと、この契約書に当たるように思われます。


    Reference: http://www.ohashi.med.toho-u.ac.jp/chiken/docs/03.pdf
    Reference: http://www.ohashi.med.toho-u.ac.jp/chiken/05.htm#model
himelani
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
受託研究契約書


Explanation:
「治験実施契約書」は英語では "Clinical Trial Agreement" と呼ばれるもので、「治験実施依頼書」は委託者が受託者へ送る治験の実施依頼書のことです。

ここでは、"Investigator's Agreement" とあるので、investigator (治験責任(担当)医師)が治験の受け入れ決定後、委託者との間に結ぶ契約書、「受託研究契約書」が訳として最適だと思います。


    Reference: http://www.kms.ac.jp/~yakuzaib/CTMcenter/kyoutuu/kitei/jutak...
    Reference: http://web.hosp.kanazawa-u.ac.jp/bu/yaku/crc/staffs/sop/sop_...
Hiroko Albrecht
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hirkoさん、Himeraniさん、ありがとうございました。いただいたリンクもとても参考になりました。治験責任医師がCVの提出、手順の遵守などを契約する内容だったのでこちらを採用させていただきました。