KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

+/-

Japanese translation: ±, プラスマイナス

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:+/-
Japanese translation:±, プラスマイナス
Entered by: Yuriko Daikoku

14:25 Jan 28, 2004
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Clinical Study
English term or phrase: +/-
XXX used until reepithelialization or up to 14 +/- 3 days
Yuriko Daikoku
Japan
±, プラスマイナス
Explanation:
再上皮細胞化あるいは14±[プラスマイナス]3日まで使用される xxx

Selected response from:

xxxjsl
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5前後
Minoru Kuwahara
4 +1±, プラスマイナス
xxxjsl


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
±, プラスマイナス


Explanation:
再上皮細胞化あるいは14±[プラスマイナス]3日まで使用される xxx




    Reference: http://www.glycoforum.gr.jp/science/word/immunity/IS-A03J.ht...
xxxjsl
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yumom
6 mins
  -> thanks

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
前後


Explanation:
「14日間の前後3日」(つまり具体的には11日間から17日間)が通るような気がします。-

Minoru Kuwahara
Japan
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 4