KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

。ン

Japanese translation: 95%以上

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:。ン
Japanese translation:95%以上
Entered by: Yuriko Daikoku

14:32 Jan 28, 2004
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Clinical Study
English term or phrase: 。ン
­ To establish a perspective of an equal or increased percentage of subjects achieving reepithelialization (。ン 95%) within 14 。タ 3 days, without surgical intervention
Yuriko Daikoku
Japan
≧95%, 95%以上
Explanation:
The symbol stands for "equal to or greater than", and it is the same concept as "以上" in Japanese. When we say "95%以上", the value would be equal to 95% or more.
Alternatively, you may use the symbol (≧), although the Japanese font is not exactly same as the original symbol.
Selected response from:

xxxjsl
Grading comment
Thank you to all of you. I chose 95%以上
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +295パーセント以上
Inoue
4 +1≧95%, 95%以上
xxxjsl
1
yumom


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
。ン


Explanation:
ハクサ

yumom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
≧95%, 95%以上


Explanation:
The symbol stands for "equal to or greater than", and it is the same concept as "以上" in Japanese. When we say "95%以上", the value would be equal to 95% or more.
Alternatively, you may use the symbol (≧), although the Japanese font is not exactly same as the original symbol.


xxxjsl
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you to all of you. I chose 95%以上

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MNakata45
1 hr
  -> thanks

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
95パーセント以上


Explanation:
これは「大なりイコール」という数学記号です。>95パーセントまたは=95パーセントということです。

Inoue
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mumu Watanabe
1 day 15 hrs

agree  Minoru Kuwahara: %記号も使えますがよい表記と思います。数字と日本語文字のスペーシングは仕様通りに。-
7 days