KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Nuclear Eng/Sci

recirculation pump

Japanese translation: 再循環ポンプ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recirculation pump
Japanese translation:再循環ポンプ
Entered by: Tadashi Wakabayashi

09:54 May 31, 2002
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci / nuclear
English term or phrase: recirculation pump
nuclear power station
Tadashi Wakabayashi
再循環ポンプ
Explanation:
tons of hits on you know where.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-31 10:46:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OK everybody - let\'s take a few hours away from Kudoz and feel the excitement of FIFA World Cup!
Selected response from:

Mike Sekine
Japan
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1再循環ポンプMike Sekine
3 +1再循環ポンプ
Katsuhiko KAKUNO, Ph.D.


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
再循環ポンプ


Explanation:
tons of hits on you know where.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-31 10:46:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OK everybody - let\'s take a few hours away from Kudoz and feel the excitement of FIFA World Cup!


    Reference: http://www.google.co.jp
Mike Sekine
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tenten D: 原子炉の冷却材のですね
1 min
  -> yea it seems. Not that I'm interested in it :P

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
再循環ポンプ


Explanation:
説明/用例
http://www.toyama-u.ac.jp/‾ogura/another_world/sika/seimei.html

http://www.fepc.or.jp/shikihou/shikihou05/p6.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-31 10:09:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

「原子炉冷却材再循環ポンプ:原子炉内の冷却材を循環するためのポンプで、ポンプ回転数を変えることにより、冷却材流量を増減させ、原子炉出力を増減させます。」

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-31 10:12:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

図も見つけました
http://www.hokuto.co.jp/product/abwr/abwr_int/rip_j.htm

Katsuhiko KAKUNO, Ph.D.
Japan
Native speaker of: Japanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mike Sekine: whoa! ざぶとん一枚
10 mins
  -> 山田くーーん!   Thanks