KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

robert

Japanese translation: roberuto


12:23 Nov 12, 2001
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: robert
the name
paul waitimas
Japanese translation:roberuto
Explanation:
ロベルト

This is another way the Japanese
pronounce "Robert".

Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

J_R_Tuladhar
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ロバート
Eden Brandeis
5roberutoJ_R_Tuladhar


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ロバート


Explanation:
This is my middle name. Pronounced (robaato).


    Experience
Eden Brandeis
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kotobuki: This is better when 'robert' is recognized as English.
16 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
roberuto


Explanation:
ロベルト

This is another way the Japanese
pronounce "Robert".

Hope this helps.


J_R_Tuladhar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in NepaliNepali
PRO pts in pair: 14