KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

Translation

Japanese translation: 翻訳


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Translation
Japanese translation:翻訳
Entered by: Eden Brandeis

06:10 Nov 28, 2001
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Translation
As a noun ("This is a translation")

I need the written form though, so if someone would be kind enough to send me a PDF or JPG file of the written form, I would greatly appreciate it! =D
lemur7
翻訳 (honyaku)
Explanation:
I have included a link below to an image I made.
Selected response from:

Eden Brandeis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5翻訳 (honyaku)
Eden Brandeis
5honyakuJ_R_Tuladhar


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
honyaku


Explanation:
The above is the Japanese translation for "translation". The Japanese letters are: 翻訳.


J_R_Tuladhar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in NepaliNepali
PRO pts in pair: 14

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
翻訳 (honyaku)


Explanation:
I have included a link below to an image I made.


    Experience
    Reference: http://www.junbidesign.com/images/honyaku.gif
Eden Brandeis
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4