KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

What's the date?

Japanese translation: 期日はいつですか?


22:59 Mar 13, 2002
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: What's the date?
need it for a project
Katie
Japanese translation:期日はいつですか?
Explanation:
date means a particular day
Selected response from:

xxxkashi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kyou wa nan nichi desu ka?Alief Yahya
1 +3期日はいつですか?xxxkashi


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kyou wa nan nichi desu ka?


Explanation:
It is how to say 'what's today's date?'.


Alief Yahya
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mike Sekine
1 hr

agree  Manish Vadehra
17 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
期日はいつですか?


Explanation:
date means a particular day

xxxkashi
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tom_goto
1 hr

agree  Mike Sekine
1 hr

agree  EriOW
3 hrs