KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

ass hole

Japanese translation: このクソ野郎! kono kuso yarou!


17:55 Mar 21, 2002
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: ass hole
you ass hole i hate you!
noraas
Japanese translation:このクソ野郎! kono kuso yarou!
Explanation:
is my suggestion.
Selected response from:

Mike Sekine
Japan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2このクソ野郎! kono kuso yarou!Mike Sekine
4 +1あなたなんて最低、大嫌い!xxxrya


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
このクソ野郎! kono kuso yarou!


Explanation:
is my suggestion.


    things that come out of my mouth
Mike Sekine
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 80
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taxxmx Txxxx: haha good reference
2 hrs

agree  xxxDaruma
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
あなたなんて最低、大嫌い!


Explanation:
Oscar night's coming soon! I hope and believe that Nicole gets the first one in her brilliant leading role in Moulin Rouge. But who knows until the fat lady sings. I saw this movie at the Cinemark so many times. By the way, this phrase has been heard in many movies thrown by women. The wedding singer, Die hard 2, etc. Check these out if you are interested in.
Personally, I prefer not to see these kind of two words here. But maybe it's OK if these are for educational purposes. Just a comment.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-21 19:48:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anata nante saitae, dai kirai!

xxxrya
PRO pts in pair: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AyeJay: It would be subtitled that way if a woman said it in an American movie.
1 day4 hrs