KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

May the light upon me, shine upon you

Japanese translation: 我を照らす光が、君にもあらんことを。


00:56 Apr 1, 2002
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: May the light upon me, shine upon you
May the light upon me, shine upon you
Laura
Japanese translation:我を照らす光が、君にもあらんことを。
Explanation:
Go Hoosiers!
Selected response from:

Mike Sekine
Japan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3我を照らす光が、君にもあらんことを。Mike Sekine
4 +1栄光が我と君とに、共にあらんことを
Kaori Myatt


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
栄光が我と君とに、共にあらんことを


Explanation:
Eiko ga ware to kimi to ni tomo ni aran koto o



Kaori Myatt
France
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.): shizenkansho
1 day2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
我を照らす光が、君にもあらんことを。


Explanation:
Go Hoosiers!

Mike Sekine
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 80
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Masako
9 hrs

agree  tmmmrt
9 hrs

agree  Eden Brandeis
14 hrs