KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

A sentence help

Japanese translation: 次に取引をする時、100円差し引いてください。


21:29 Apr 1, 2002
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
/ Basic communication
English term or phrase: A sentence help
How to write in original Japanese letters "Please deduct me 100yen when trade with you next time."
KK
Japanese translation:次に取引をする時、100円差し引いてください。
Explanation:
pronounced: tugi ni torihiki wo suru sai wa, hyaku-en nebiki shite kudasai.

次 next
時 time
取引をする trade, deal
差し引く deduct
ください please

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-01 21:39:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I changed my answer and forgot to rewrite the pronounciation. It¥'s pronounced:
tugi ni torihiki wo suru toki, hyaku-en sashi hiite kudasai.
Selected response from:

tmmmrt
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot of your e-mail reply. I don't know how many times to say thank you to fulfill your kindness.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1次に取引をする時、100円差し引いてください。
tmmmrt
4次回の取引で百円引いてくださいね。
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
次に取引をする時、100円差し引いてください。


Explanation:
pronounced: tugi ni torihiki wo suru sai wa, hyaku-en nebiki shite kudasai.

次 next
時 time
取引をする trade, deal
差し引く deduct
ください please

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-01 21:39:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I changed my answer and forgot to rewrite the pronounciation. It¥'s pronounced:
tugi ni torihiki wo suru toki, hyaku-en sashi hiite kudasai.

tmmmrt
United States
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
Thanks a lot of your e-mail reply. I don't know how many times to say thank you to fulfill your kindness.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
6 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
次回の取引で百円引いてくださいね。


Explanation:
値引き

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 183