KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

misseliing

Japanese translation: 不当販売

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:misselling
Japanese translation:不当販売
Entered by: xxxjsl

07:12 Jan 18, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: misseliing
The financial services companies responsible for the misselling are being penalised for their activities.
Andou
不当販売
Explanation:
The following document uses "不当販売".
Selected response from:

xxxjsl
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5誤 販売
amit vats
4不当販売
xxxjsl


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
不当販売


Explanation:
The following document uses "不当販売".


    Reference: http://www.nli-research.co.jp/doc/n-forum5.pdf
xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1002
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
誤 販売


Explanation:
what i think there is appropriate kanji for the "mis"as a prefix is 誤 and the term using for selling is 販売。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 07:47:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i hit the 2891 terms related to prefix mis,and think this one is the appropriate one.


    Reference: http://amitto1977@yahoo.co.jp
    Reference: http://sanseido@ne.jp
amit vats
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 10