KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

demon

Japanese translation: ーュヒ


20:06 Jan 20, 2003
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: demon
Demon as in an evil entity.
Ulairi
Japanese translation:ーュヒ
Explanation:
ーュヒ
Selected response from:

Alisa Schwell
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5悪魔・悪霊・極悪人・精力家・守護霊(ギリシャ神話)
TransBeans
5ーュヒ
Alisa Schwell


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ーュヒ


Explanation:
ーュヒ

Alisa Schwell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
悪魔・悪霊・極悪人・精力家・守護霊(ギリシャ神話)


Explanation:
参照:講談社 英和辞典

TransBeans
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese