Frequency-of-Use

Japanese translation: 頻度, 使用頻度

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:frequency-of-use
Japanese translation:頻度, 使用頻度
Entered by: xxxjsl

06:50 Jan 30, 2003
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
/ term, dictionary
English term or phrase: Frequency-of-Use
FREQUENCY-of-USE, for example, of the words; dictionary term.
Yulia
頻度, 使用頻度
Explanation:
頻度 (hindo)
使用頻度 (shiyoo hindo)

"頻度" itself is okay, but, if you want to clarify the frequencey of USE, you may also use "使用頻度".
Selected response from:

xxxjsl
Grading comment
Tanks for the full answer!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1使用頻度
Oleg Barshay
5 +1頻度, 使用頻度
xxxjsl


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
頻度, 使用頻度


Explanation:
頻度 (hindo)
使用頻度 (shiyoo hindo)

"頻度" itself is okay, but, if you want to clarify the frequencey of USE, you may also use "使用頻度".

xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1002
Grading comment
Tanks for the full answer!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mamifukute
11 mins
  -> thanks

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
使用頻度


Explanation:
reading: SHIYOU HINDO

Oleg Barshay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mamifukute
6 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search