KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

The Kanji Learnig Model for Children

Japanese translation: 子供用の漢字学習モデル


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The Kanji Learnig Model for Children
Japanese translation:子供用の漢字学習モデル
Entered by: Nobuo Kawamura

12:06 Jan 31, 2003
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
/ font color="blue", / font
English term or phrase: The Kanji Learnig Model for Children
"The Kanji Learnig Model for Children" - in the meaning of the name of the cards, books, etc.
Yulia
子供用の漢字学習モデル
Explanation:
When written 「児童用」may look better than 「子供用」
Selected response from:

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1子供用の漢字学習モデル
Nobuo Kawamura
5子どものための漢字学習モデル
xxxjsl


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
子供用の漢字学習モデル


Explanation:
When written 「児童用」may look better than 「子供用」


Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 505

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Singh: I think it's perfect.
7 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
子どものための漢字学習モデル


Explanation:
子どものための漢字学習モデル
kodomo no tame no kanji gakushuu moderu

If you emphasize the plurarity of "children", you may say:

子どもたちのための漢字学習モデル
kodomo-tachi no tame no kanji gakushuu moderu

BTW, the spelling for "learning" is wrong in your question.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 12:15:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?q="qǂ̂߂"


xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1002