Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Japanese translation: 外務省 Gaimusho

English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Ministry of Foreign Affairs
(In romaji please)
Erika Shimabukuro
Japanese translation:外務省 Gaimusho
Explanation:
Gaimusho

Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Selected response from:

Pro-Japanese
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9外務省 Gaimusho
Pro-Japanese
5 +2Gaimusho
Nobuo Kawamura
5外務省 Gaimusho
Pro-Japanese


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
外務省 Gaimusho


Explanation:
Gaimusho

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Pro-Japanese
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 23
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bd2016
1 min

agree  Hidenori Nakamura
4 mins

agree  Cronos731
44 mins

agree  ejprotran
1 hr

agree  Minoru Kuwahara: gai mu shou would be close for pronunciation as indicated below.
3 hrs

agree  xxxKojiTakata
17 hrs

agree  kotobuki
21 hrs

agree  sshim
1 day 7 hrs

agree  Jun Sugai
4 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
外務省 Gaimusho


Explanation:
Gaimusho

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Pro-Japanese
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 23

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gaimusho


Explanation:
gai外
mu務
sho省(pronounced with long "o")

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 505

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hidenori Nakamura
3 mins

agree  Minoru Kuwahara: gai mu shou would be close?
4 hrs