GREG

Japanese translation: グレッグ

English term or phrase:Greg
Japanese translation:グレッグ
Entered by: xxxjsl

20:08 Jan 14, 2004
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: GREG
Greg is my name
Greg
グレッグ
Explanation:
グレッグ: gureggu
Selected response from:

xxxjsl
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3グレッグ
himelani
5 +3グレッグ
xxxjsl


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
グレッグ


Explanation:
グレッグ: gureggu


xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1002
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yumom
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Kaori Myatt
13 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  kotobuki
3 days 19 hrs
  -> thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
グレッグ


Explanation:
Foreign names are expressed in Katakana.

himelani
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
1 hr

agree  Mumu Watanabe
4 hrs

agree  Kaori Myatt
13 hrs