KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

warehouse

Japanese translation: 私は倉庫にいます。


21:31 Oct 3, 2001
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: warehouse
i am in a warehouse
matthew mccoy
Japanese translation:私は倉庫にいます。
Explanation:
私は-I
倉庫-the warehouse
に-in
います-am
Selected response from:

M&M Transl
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2souko or in Japanese 倉庫kaics
5 +2私は倉庫にいます。M&M Transl


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
私は倉庫にいます。


Explanation:
私は-I
倉庫-the warehouse
に-in
います-am


M&M Transl
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxFumiko: Or just sokoni imasu.
9 hrs

agree  J_R_Tuladhar: Right translation.The English script of this is given by kaics.
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
souko or in Japanese 倉庫


Explanation:
It must be!
For the phrase, it would be "watashi wa souko ni imasu."

kaics

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J_R_Tuladhar: right translation.
18 hrs

agree  Keisuke Shito: this is right.
2 days 8 hrs