pile-lifting device

Japanese translation: パイル昇降装置

English term or phrase:pile-lifting device
Japanese translation:パイル昇降装置
Entered by: Yuu Andou

12:44 Jul 9, 2018
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Printing & Publishing / 枚葉印刷機
English term or phrase: pile-lifting device
Title: Method and device for controlling a drive unit of a ***pile-lifting device*** at a sheet-fed printing machine

Abstract

A method of controlling a drive unit of a ***pile-lifting device*** located at a sheet-fed printing machine includes starting-up the drive unit with a first mode of operation selected by an electronic current wherein rated torque is high and rated speed is low for respectively lifting and lowering the pile and, after a given period of time, following the starting-up of the drive unit, switching to a second mode of operation of the drive unit wherein the rated torque is low and the rated speed is high if the speed has exceeded a preset value during a lifting of the pile, and has not exceeded a preset value during a lowering of the pile; and a device for performing the method.
Yuu Andou
パイル昇降装置
Explanation:
LIFTってのは「上昇」だけでなく「下降」もしますので「昇降」の方がよろしいかと。
Selected response from:

patent_pending
Grading comment
ありがとうございました! 大変助かりました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1パイル昇降装置
patent_pending
3パイル上昇装置
cinefil


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
パイル上昇装置


Explanation:
http://kikakurui.com/b9/B9615-1995-01.html

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 10

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
パイル昇降装置


Explanation:
LIFTってのは「上昇」だけでなく「下降」もしますので「昇降」の方がよろしいかと。

patent_pending
Native speaker of: Native in TetumTetum
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
ありがとうございました! 大変助かりました。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Takashi Fukunaga
1 day 18 hrs