KudoZ home » English to Japanese » SAP

consolidation system

Japanese translation: コンソリデーションシステム


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consolidation system
Japanese translation:コンソリデーションシステム
Entered by: Andou

03:37 Feb 15, 2012
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP
English term or phrase: consolidation system
Consolidation routes

To make your changes transportable, set up a consolidation route for each transport layer. Specify your development system as the starting point (source) of these consolidation routes. Specify the quality assurance system as the transport target (in a two-system landscape, specify the production system as the transport target).

Any modified objects that have a consolidation route set up for their transport layer are included in transportable change requests. After the request has been released the objects can be imported into the ***consolidation system***.
Andou
コンソリデーションシステム
Explanation:
「Consolidation routes」のコンテキストにおける「consolidation system」は、「連結会計」モジュールの”consolidation" とは全く別物と思われます。
翻訳されているコンテキストの内容は、SAP製品に特化した内容というよりも、一般にシステムを開発する際に、オブジェクトを移送するときに、品質保証機や、本番機を区別して移送したりする段階の説明文のようです。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2012-02-19 04:45:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SAP社の公式用語集の定義で、consolidation system [BC-CTS] という範疇で「コンソリデーションシステム」になっています。
BCというモジュールは、システムの製品の基盤を作っていて、製品をシステムとして構築する際の関連事項を扱っているモジュールです。
consolidation accounting(連結会計)は、会計モジュールに位置付けられます。
SAPの製品は巨大ですので、1つの用語が、複数の意味で使用されますし、使い分ける必要があります。
翻訳の文書は、専門家対象のものですし、SAP社の翻訳指針としては、カタカナ連続用語に対して「・」は使用しないことになっています。(ちなみに私はSAPの会計認定コンサルトです。)
Selected response from:

Hiroko Miyazaki
Japan
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5コンソリデーションシステム
Hiroko Miyazaki
3 +1連結システム
cinefil
2 +1コンソリデーション・システムMalteLaurids


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
連結システム


Explanation:
http://www.sap.com/japan/solutions/sapbusinessobjects/large/...
http://www.t4c.co.jp/sap/consolidation/index.html

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harumi Uemura
1 day21 hrs
  -> ありがとうございます。

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
コンソリデーション・システム


Explanation:
単純にカタカナで「訳されている」のがよく見かけます。専門家なら通じるかもしれませんね。

MalteLaurids
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yumico Tanaka: 通じるでしょうね。
20 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
コンソリデーションシステム


Explanation:
「Consolidation routes」のコンテキストにおける「consolidation system」は、「連結会計」モジュールの”consolidation" とは全く別物と思われます。
翻訳されているコンテキストの内容は、SAP製品に特化した内容というよりも、一般にシステムを開発する際に、オブジェクトを移送するときに、品質保証機や、本番機を区別して移送したりする段階の説明文のようです。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2012-02-19 04:45:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SAP社の公式用語集の定義で、consolidation system [BC-CTS] という範疇で「コンソリデーションシステム」になっています。
BCというモジュールは、システムの製品の基盤を作っていて、製品をシステムとして構築する際の関連事項を扱っているモジュールです。
consolidation accounting(連結会計)は、会計モジュールに位置付けられます。
SAPの製品は巨大ですので、1つの用語が、複数の意味で使用されますし、使い分ける必要があります。
翻訳の文書は、専門家対象のものですし、SAP社の翻訳指針としては、カタカナ連続用語に対して「・」は使用しないことになっています。(ちなみに私はSAPの会計認定コンサルトです。)


    Reference: http://www.sysaudit.gr.jp/senmon/jssa-cmaas-b_saperp_itgi_Ch...
    Reference: http://help.sap.com/saphelp_smehp1/helpdata/ja/44/b4a2477acc...
Hiroko Miyazaki
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!