KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Science

simpler

Japanese translation: 単 / 単純


16:17 Jul 2, 2002
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
Science / Basic Chemical
English term or phrase: simpler
Among the simpler aldehydes are formaldehyde, acetaldehyde and benzaldehyde.
Yuko TB
Japan
Japanese translation:単 / 単純
Explanation:
exmplaes:

simple carbohydrate
単炭水化物
simple compound
単純化合物

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 16:52:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wow how did I spell that one.. I meant to type examples
Selected response from:

Mike Sekine
Japan
Grading comment
thanks again.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5単 / 単純Mike Sekine
5低分子量のアルデヒド
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
単 / 単純


Explanation:
exmplaes:

simple carbohydrate
単炭水化物
simple compound
単純化合物

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 16:52:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wow how did I spell that one.. I meant to type examples

Mike Sekine
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 80
Grading comment
thanks again.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philip Ronan
47 mins

agree  Iwasaki
6 hrs

agree  Kaori Myatt: I thought that was the correct way to spell example in the plural.
12 hrs
  -> weeeeeeeeee..

agree  Shinya Ono: 猿も木から落ちる、とさ
17 hrs

agree  kotobuki
18 hrs

29 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
低分子量のアルデヒド


Explanation:
化学

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 183