centrifuge the juice off the mold

Japanese translation: カビから液体を遠心分離する

English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: centrifuge the juice off the mold
If instead of going through these steps we were to centrifuge the juice off the mold then vacuum dry the juice, we could create ARGINEX.
Fune
Japanese translation:カビから液体を遠心分離する
Explanation:
moldは、カビのことだと思います。

参照した最初のWebページには、ARGINEXの材料として、extract of Rhizopus oryzae grown on tillandsia and beet root が挙げられていますが、Rhizopus はクモノスカビ属なので、Rhizopus oryzae はその一種でしょう。
Selected response from:

Satoshi Yamada
Grading comment
迅速かつ明解なご回答、ならびに参照ウェブページをどうも有難うございました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5型から液体を遠心分離する
xxxjsl
4カビから液体を遠心分離する
Satoshi Yamada


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
型から液体を遠心分離する


Explanation:
centrifuge: 遠心分離機、遠心分離器で遠心分離する
mold: 型



    Reference: http://www.kagaku.com/f02.html
xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1002

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
カビから液体を遠心分離する


Explanation:
moldは、カビのことだと思います。

参照した最初のWebページには、ARGINEXの材料として、extract of Rhizopus oryzae grown on tillandsia and beet root が挙げられていますが、Rhizopus はクモノスカビ属なので、Rhizopus oryzae はその一種でしょう。


    Reference: http://www.stairwaytohealth.com/product/arginex.htm
    Reference: http://www.ct.sakura.ne.jp/~gen-yu/2003/mucorales.html
Satoshi Yamada
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 71
Grading comment
迅速かつ明解なご回答、ならびに参照ウェブページをどうも有難うございました。