KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Tech/Engineering

TOLERANCE BLOCK

Japanese translation: 許容範囲表


05:19 Jul 13, 2002
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: TOLERANCE BLOCK
DRAWING FOR INSPECTION PURPOSES ONLY. ACTUALI PART SHALL CONFORM TO ELECTRONIC DATABASE. ALL 90.0º BENDS SHALL BE ±2.0º DIMENSIONS THAT EXCEEDED TOLERANCE LIMIT SHALL BE APPROVED BY DELL ENGINEERING DIMENSIONS SHOWN ON DRAWING SHALL CONFORM TO TOLERANCE BLOCK
Akemi.T
Japanese translation:許容範囲表
Explanation:
右下にありませんか。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-13 07:29:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.metalforming.com/buyers1/DesGdln/Chap07/STAMP1.HTM

Does the drawing tolerance block list the greatest tolerance allowable on each dimensional parameter? Are tighter requirements individually toleranced?

individually tolerancedというのは気に食わない表¥現ですが。Do individual dimensions (sometimes) specify tighter tolerances?
Selected response from:

Maynard Hogg
Japan
Grading comment
おっしゃるとおり下に表があります。皆さんありがとうございました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1許容範囲表
Maynard Hogg
4許容配置Mike Sekine


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
許容配置


Explanation:
統計用語ではblockは配置と訳される場合が多いようです。

incomplete block 不完備型配置

Mike Sekine
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 80

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
許容範囲表


Explanation:
右下にありませんか。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-13 07:29:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.metalforming.com/buyers1/DesGdln/Chap07/STAMP1.HTM

Does the drawing tolerance block list the greatest tolerance allowable on each dimensional parameter? Are tighter requirements individually toleranced?

individually tolerancedというのは気に食わない表¥現ですが。Do individual dimensions (sometimes) specify tighter tolerances?

Maynard Hogg
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 340
Grading comment
おっしゃるとおり下に表があります。皆さんありがとうございました。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  soramame
37 mins