International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Tech/Engineering

TEA-21

Japanese translation: 21世紀に向けた交通最適化法


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TEA-21
Japanese translation:21世紀に向けた交通最適化法

03:06 Oct 16, 2002
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: TEA-21
The Transportation Equity Act for the 21st Century authorizes the Federal surface transportation program for highways, highway safety, and transit.
zq
21世紀交通最適化法; 21世紀に向けた交通最適化法
Explanation:
"21世紀交通最適化法" is used in 郵政省's site, whereas "21世紀に向けた交通最適化法" is used in 国土交通省's site.

In Google, there are 8 examples of "21世紀交通最適化法" and 5 of "21世紀に向けた交通最適化法".
Selected response from:

xxxjsl
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。タイムリーな返信ですぐに回答を訳読に反映することができました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
521世紀に向けた交通投資 法
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
521世紀交通最適化法; 21世紀に向けた交通最適化法xxxjsl


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
21世紀交通最適化法; 21世紀に向けた交通最適化法


Explanation:
"21世紀交通最適化法" is used in 郵政省's site, whereas "21世紀に向けた交通最適化法" is used in 国土交通省's site.

In Google, there are 8 examples of "21世紀交通最適化法" and 5 of "21世紀に向けた交通最適化法".



    www.yusei.go.jp/pressrelease/japanese/ denki/990222j602.html
    Reference: http://www.mlit.go.jp/road/zaigen/3.htm
xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1002
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。タイムリーな返信ですぐに回答を訳読に反映することができました。

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
21世紀に向けた交通投資 法


Explanation:
-


Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 183